Gallery

Biplane Day 2016

Pictures thanks to Dale Packham

« 1 of 2 »

 

De Havilland Day 4th October 2015

Pictures thanks to Dale Packham

Retro Day 2015

 

Control line and Helicopter day 2015

 

Day 2 Golden Era 2015

2015 Golden Era 1

2015 Golden Era 2

 

2015 Golden Era 3

 

2015 Golden Era 4

 

Scale Day 5th April 2015

Pictures thanks to Dale Packham

 

                                                                                         Scale Day 2010

Engine-normal

Hughes-normal

Mikes-normal

Pete-normal

Rods-normal

Rons-normal

Spit-normal

Stig-normal

Tiger1-normal

Tiger2-normal

Tiger3-normal

Tiger4-normal

 

Frank’s Pictures

IMG_03193

IMG_03753

IMG_62733

IMG_1062b3

P10102983

P10103083

IMG_1276a3

P10103132

IMG_0471A3

IMG_07273

IMG_07413

IMG_0779a3

IMG_0793a3

IMG_1479a3

IMG_15073

IMG_15473

IMG_6229a3

IMG_6262a3

P10103043

IMG_03083

Members’ Models

Pete Mirtschin's Catalina

The Catalina was built by Neville Horn for Peter Mirtschin from plans and livery is a scheme of the Black Cat Australian squadron. It has 9 foot (2.743m) wingspan. Undergoing preparations for it’s first flight. A real flying example is stationed at Point Cook in Victoria.

Pete Mirtschin's P40

Pete Mirtschin's Spitfire

Mock-German-Bomber-Before

Mock-German-Bomber-After

Pacemaker-Before

Pacemaker

Steve Barker's Mosquito

build-452

build-583

Steve Barker's SuperCub

build-520

IMG_6235-2

IMG_9269s

Cosh 01

Cosh 02

Chris Dowell's Arrow 10 Autogyro

DSCF0001-001

DSCF0001-002

DSCF0002-004

DSCF0004-001

DSCF0009-001

DSCF0009-002

DSCF0012-003

FILE00091-0021

FILE00091-002

Allan Ey's Extra 300

IMG_7082

IMG_7064

DSC07897a-2

DSCF0011-3-2

DSCF0565

DSCF0595-2

FEL_0228-3

FEL_0463

pearce1

pearce2

Comments are closed